SARL BY LOMÉ

Privacy Policy

1. Personal data management.

The Client is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of 21 June 2014 for confidence in the Digital Economy, the Data Protection Act of 06 August 2004 and the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n° 2016-679).

2. Persons responsible for the collection of personal data

For the Personal Data collected within the framework of the creation of the personal account of the User and his navigation on the Site, the person in charge of the treatment of the Personal Data is: SARL BY LOMÉ, represented by Lomé TENGKER, its legal representative

As the party responsible for processing the data it collects, SARL BY LOMÉ undertakes to respect the legal provisions in force. In particular, it is the Client's responsibility to establish the purposes of its data processing, to provide its prospects and clients, from the time of the collection of their consent, with complete information on the processing of their personal data and to maintain a register of the processing in accordance with reality.
Whenever SARL BY LOMÉ processes Personal Data, SARL BY LOMÉ takes all reasonable steps to ensure that the Personal Data is accurate and relevant to the purposes for which SARL BY LOMÉ processes it.

3. Purpose of the data collected

SARL BY LOMÉ may process all or part of the data:

  • to enable browsing on the Site and the management and traceability of services ordered by the user: connection and use data of the Site, invoicing, order history, etc.
  • to prevent and fight against computer fraud (spamming, hacking...): computer equipment used for navigation, IP address, password (hashed)
  • to improve navigation on the Site: connection and usage data
  • to conduct voluntary satisfaction surveys on agence-by-lome.fr email address
  • to conduct communication campaigns (sms, email): telephone number, email address

SARL BY LOMÉ does not sell your personal data, which is therefore only used for statistical and analysis purposes.

4. Right of access, rectification and opposition

In accordance with the European regulations in force, the Users of agence-by-lome.fr have the following rights:

  • right of access (article 15 RGPD) and rectification (article 16 RGPD), update, completeness of Users' data right of blocking or deletion of Users' personal data (article 17 RGPD), when they are inaccurate, incomplete, equivocal, outdated, or whose collection, use, communication or conservation is prohibited
  • right to withdraw consent at any time (Article 13-2c GDPR)
  • right to restrict the processing of Users' data (Article 18 GDPR)
  • right to object to the processing of Users' data (Article 21 GDPR)
  • the right to portability of data provided by Users, where such data is subject to automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (Article 20 GDPR)
  • right to determine the fate of Users' data after their death and to choose to whom agence-by-lome.fr will have to communicate (or not) their data to a third party that they have previously designated

As soon as SARL BY LOMÉ is aware of the death of a User and in the absence of instructions from him/her, agence-by-lome.fr undertakes to destroy its data, except if their retention is necessary for evidential purposes or to meet a legal obligation.

If the User wishes to know how SARL BY LOMÉ uses his or her Personal Data, to ask for them to be rectified or to oppose their processing, the User may contact SARL BY LOMÉ in writing at the following address

SARL BY LOMÉ - Manager: Lomé TENGKER, 8 rue des Galets, 13210 Saint-Rémy de provence.
In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he/she would like SARL BY LOMÉ to correct, update or delete, identifying him/herself precisely with a copy of an identity document (identity card or passport).

Requests for the deletion of Personal Data will be subject to the obligations imposed on CARRÉ CONCEPT by law, in particular as regards the conservation or archiving of documents. Finally, the Users of agence-by-lome.fr can lodge a complaint with the supervisory authorities, in particular the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

5. Non-disclosure of personal data

SARL BY LOMÉ will not process, host or transfer the Information collected on its Clients to a country located outside the European Union or recognised as "non-adequate" by the European Commission without informing the client in advance. However, SARL BY LOMÉ remains free to choose its technical and commercial subcontractors on condition that they present sufficient guarantees with regard to the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n° 2016-679).

SARL BY LOMÉ undertakes to take all necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and in particular that it is not communicated to unauthorised persons. However, if an incident impacting the integrity or confidentiality of the Customer's Information is brought to the attention of SARL BY LOMÉ, the latter must inform the Customer as soon as possible and communicate the corrective measures taken. Furthermore, SARL BY LOMÉ does not collect any "sensitive data".

The User's Personal Data may be processed by SARL BY LOMÉ's subsidiaries and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively in order to achieve the purposes of this policy.

Within the limits of their respective attributions and for the purposes mentioned above, the main persons likely to have access to the data of the Users of SARL BY LOMÉ are mainly the agents of our customer service.

6. Types of data collected

Concerning the users of the site, agence-by-lome.fr We collect the following data which are essential for the operation of the service, and which will be kept for a maximum period of 3 years after the end of the contractual relationship:
Name, first name, postal address, e-mail, telephone and other information according to the needs expressed.

SARL BY LOMÉ also collects information that allows us to improve the user experience and to offer contextualized advice:
Statistics via Google Analytics

This data is kept for a maximum period of 5 years after the end of the contractual relationship.

en_GB